Officers/Contact Info

Greeting to our Viewing Guests,

Headwaters is one of the most active Chapters in the Muskies Inc. Organization, because our membership is so vast our Officer & Directors take musky fishing very seriously, especially when it come to the preservation of our sport. “Catch & Release” is our #1 priority along with a continued fisheries stocking program. To serve this chapter our board is comprised of 28 leaders which many have specialized roles within. Here is a list of your current board for contact purpose.

The email addresses in blue listed below are active links “click” on the address of the person you wish to send to and you should be able to create an email to that person.


Bill Jacobs
President
923 Catfish Dr.
Eagle River, Wi. 54521
715-891-5574
promusky@live.com

Andy Hendrickson
Vice-President
5480 Lake Julia Rd.
Rhinelander, Wi. 54501
715-401-0475
Hendosangling@gmail.com

Glenn Matula
Treasurer
5140 Shorewood Acres Dr.
Eagle River, WI 54521
847-989-3825
grm5850@aol.com

Diane Jensen
Secretary
1406 Lincoln DR
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-617-0460
d_jensen59@hotmail.com

Jim Chamberlin
Director
5800 Zeman Rd.
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-479-2655
karen5800@frontiernet.net

Jeff Miller
Director
4725 Dyer Rd.
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-479-8782
jmbldr@frontier.com

Dale Peterson
Fish Contest Chairman & Newsletter Editor
8247 Lost Lake Dr
St. Germain, WI 54558
715-542-2012
muskypete@frontiernet.net

Joe Koschnik
Banquet Committee
1423 White Horse Ln.
St. Germain, WI 54558
715-542-2366
injundu@hotmail.com

Roger Sabota
Alliance Rep.
5000 Isle View Dr.
Rhinelander, WI 54501
715-369-2283
sabotrog@newnorth.net

Harvey Sadler
Director
8104 Pine Terrace Dr.
St. Germain, WI  54558
715-542-2465
715-892-5594
E mail : muskiehunters@frontier.com

Jim Heffner
Director
7645 County Hwy D
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-477-2667
jheffteamsuick@msn.com

Carol Heffner
Director
7645 County Hwy D
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-477-2667
jheffteamsuick@msn.com

Louie Dreger
Director
4971 County Road G
Eagle River, WI 54521
phone: (715) 891-2997
louiedreger8@gmail.com

Elmer Jensen
Director – Chapter Representative
1406 Lincoln Dr.
Eagle River, WI 54521
715-479-9228
ejguides@charter.net

Bob Jacobs
Director – Docks & Landings
3651 Twelve Pines
Eagle River, WI 54521
920-960-6770
musky5b@charter.net

Lloyd Fisher
Director
6625 Thunder Lake  Road
Rhinelander, WI 54501
715-272-2045
Email: l.r.fisherhuhbar@frontiernet.net

Scott Samuels
P.R. Marketing
5161 Rummels Road
Conover, Wi. 54519
715-547-3340
Email:  scott6915@hotmail.com

Kip (Coach) Cramer
Director
715  7th Ave.
Grafton, Wi. 52024
262-375-0308
coachkip@live.com

Fred Janick
Director – Membership Chairman
3501 Twin Pt.
Conover, Wi. 54519
414-690-3243
E mail:  fjanick@frontier.com

Dan Pudlo
Director
3168 Deerskin Rd.
Eagle River, Wi. 54521
715-493-7630
Email :  lolappr@gmail.com

Jim Edwards
Director
1618 Balsam Dr.
St. Germain, Wi. 54558
715-542-3541
E mail:  je1633@gmail.com


Fred E.sox Brogle

Director
1040 Fox Lane, Eagle River, WI 54521
Email:  HaveRodWillTravel@msn.com
Phone: (715) 617-5873

Jay Hollnagel
Director
1801 E.Carpenter Rd
Eagle River, Wi. 54521
Cell & Text : (715) 891-5627

John Schmidt
Director
720 W.Mill St. Apt. D
Eagle River, Wi. 54521
Phone: (715) 493-9702

Summer Hendrickson
Director
5480 Lake Julia Rd
Rhinelander, Wi. 54501
Phone: (906) 396-6851
Email: speach99@yahoo.com

Tom Rahlf
Director
2706 Glen Dr
Merrill, Wi. 54452
(715) 367-4990
Email:  tomrahlfgmail.com

Margie & Jerry Hollnagel
Website Managers & Directors
W892 State Road 23
Princeton, Wi. 54968
920-295-4174
Jerry      decoys@mwwb.net
Margie   hessenjaeger@yahoo.com


2019 Committees and Chairpersons

Committee Chairpersons 2019 Bill Jacobs, If you would like to help out on any of these committees, contact Bill Jacobs or the committee chairperson.

Alliance (Chairman) Jim Heffner, Carol Heffner, Elmer Jenson

Alliance Boat Raffle (Chairman) Jim Edwards, Jim Chamberlin

Banquet (Chairman) Joe Koschnik, Bill Jacobs

Canada Outing (Chairman) Glenn Matula, Bill Jacobs,

Chapter Challenges:
Gil Hamm (Chairman) Fred Brogle
Kleeba (Chairman) Jerry & Margie Hollnagel
NorthWaters (Chairman) Fred Brogle, Dale Peterson

Publicity Director (Chairman) Scott Samuels, Jeff Miller, Bill Jacobs

Chapter Communications: Scott Samuels, Andy Hendrickson

Chapter Reports, Muskies Inc. Magazine (Chairman) Dale Peterson, Fred Brogle

Headwaters Christmas Party (Chairman) Dan Pudlo, Andy Hendrickson, Summer Hendrickson, Bill Jacobs

Clothing/Merchandise (Chairman) Bill Jacobs, Jeff Miller, Andy Hendrickson

DNR Liaison (Chairman) Bill Jacobs, Jeff Miller, Jim Heffner, Elmer Jenson, Fred Brogle

Enduro (Chairmen) Andy Hendrickson & Dan Pudlo, Bill Jacobs, Jeff Miller

Fish Contest Rules (Chairman) Dale Peterson, Elmer Jenson, Jeff Miller, Joe Koschnik

Fish Release Contest (Chairman) Dale Peterson

Fish Stocking (Chairman) Bill Jacobs, Dale Peterson, Louis Dreger, Jay Hollnagel, Fred Brogle

Flea Market (Chairman) Joe Koschnik, Glenn Matula, Jim Edwards, Jeff Miller, Lloyd Fisher

General Merchandise (Chairman) Jeff Miller, Bill Jacobs, Dan Pudlo

Information Technology (Chairman) Jerry & Margie Hollnagel

Facebook/Media UP-Dates (Chairman) Scott Samuels

Eagle Rivers Kids Fishing Day (Chairman) Louie Dreger, Bill Jacobs, Elmer Jenson, Bob Jacobs, Lloyd Fisher, Fred Brogle

Landings / Docks (Chairman) Jeff Miller, Jim Edwards, Louie Dreger

Liaison Forestry Department (Chairman) Jeff Miller, Bob Jacobs, Louie Dreger

Membership (Chairman) Fred Janick, Carol Heffner

Membership Contest (Chairman) Andy Hendrickson, Bill Jacobs, Jeff Miller

Newsletter (Chairman) Dale Peterson, Andy & Summer Hendrickson

Newsletter Ads (Chairman) Carol Heffner

Presidents / Memorial Awards (Chairman) Jeff Miller, Elmer Jenson, Bill Jacobs

Outings (Chairmen) Dan Pudlo & Andy Hendrickson, Kip Cramer, Joe Koschnik, Bill Jacobs, Bob Jacobs, Jim Edwards

Scholarship Program (Chairman) John Schmidt, Louis Dreger, Bill Jacobs, Bob Jacobs, Elmer Jensen

Signs for Landings (Chairman) Bob Jacobs, Jeff Miller

Spring Classic Tournament (Chairman) Scott Samuels, Bill Jacobs,

Spring Classic Tournament Judge Boats (Chairman) Glenn Matula

Paul’s Pro Am Tournament (Chairman) Scott Samuels, Bill Jacobs

Paul’s Pro Am Tournament Judge Boats (Chairman) Glenn Matula

Sport Shows (Chairman) Scott Samuels, Bill Jacobs, Jeff Miller

Plaques / Trophies (Chairman) Bill Jacobs, Dale Peterson

Youth Committee (Chairpersons) Jim & Carol Heffner, Elmer Jenson, Dan Pudlo

Grant Writer – Open